Tour Archive - 2010

DATE

BAND

VENUE

EVENT

1/16/10

Jake Armerding

Birchmere

1/16/10

Eddie From Ohio

Birchmere

2/9/10

Trey Anastasio

9:30 Club

2/13/10

GrooveLily (Valerie and Brendan)

Kennedy Center

2/28/10

Beth Patterson

Old Brogue

3/1/10

Silversun Pickups

Patriot Center

3/1/10

Muse

Patriot Center

3/12/10

Paul and Storm

Birchmere

3/12/10

Jonathan Coulton

Birchmere

3/13/10

Pearl Jam

Saturday Night Live

3/15/10

Addams Family

Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

3/16/10

Ingrid Michaelson

Rachael Ray Show

3/27/10

Mercy Creek

Jewell House Concert

4/2/10

Girls Guns and Glory

Dogfish Head - Rehoboth

4/10/10

Julie Murphy Wells

Barns of Wolf Trap

4/11/10

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Warner Theatre

4/13/10

Justin Trawick

Iota

4/13/10

US Rails

Iota

4/23/10

Porcupine Tree

House of Blues Orlando

4/25/10

Passion Pit

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

4/25/10

Jimmy Cliff

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

4/25/10

The Roots

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

4/25/10

The Roots and Friends

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

4/25/10

John Legend

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

4/25/10

Sting

National Mall

Earth Day Climate Rally

5/8/10

emmet swimming

Iota (early show)

5/9/10

Keith Emerson and Greg Lake

Birchmere

5/14/10

Chatham County Line

Birchmere

5/14/10

Crooked Still

Birchmere

5/20/10

Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds

Constitution Hall

5/22/10

Todd Wright

Loudoun Summer Music Fest

5/22/10

The Willowz

Loudoun Summer Music Fest

5/22/10

Cheap Trick

Loudoun Summer Music Fest

5/27/10

The Wailers

Wolf Trap

5/27/10

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Wolf Trap

5/31/10

Tommy Keene

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

The Evens

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

Justin Jones

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

Bob Mould

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

Ted Leo

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

Dave Grohl/Scream

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

5/31/10

The Pietasters

9:30 Club

30th Anniversary Concert

6/4/10

Davy Knowles and Back Door Slam

Herndon Festival

6/5/10

Exit Clov

Herndon Festival

6/5/10

Justin Trawick

Herndon Festival

6/5/10

Middle Distance Runner

Herndon Festival

6/5/10

Gabe Dixon

Herndon Festival

6/5/10

Marshall Crenshaw

Herndon Festival

6/18/10

"Weird Al" Yankovic

Warner Theatre

6/26/10

Phish

Merriweather Post Pavilion

6/27/10

Carbon Leaf

Loudoun Summer Music Fest

6/27/10

Blues Traveler

Loudoun Summer Music Fest

7/1/10

Honor By August

Wolf Trap

7/1/10

Pat McGee Band

Wolf Trap

7/1/10

Michael Tolcher

Jammin' Java

7/1/10

Pat McGee Band

Jammin' Java

7/7/10

Scott Simons

Jammin' Java

7/7/10

Todd Wright

Jammin' Java

7/17/10

emmet swimming

Village at Leesburg Summer Block Party

7/22/10

Spuyten Duyvil

Lounge Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/22/10

Pesky J. Nixon

Lounge Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/22/10

Brittany Ann

Lounge Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Red Molly

Family Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Martyn Joseph

Main Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus Of Dreams

Dance Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Dala

Main Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Spuyten Duyvil

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Red Molly

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/23/10

Mark Allen Berube

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

The Brilliant Inventions

Most Wanted Song Swap

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Chuck E Costa

Most Wanted Song Swap

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Swing Caravan

Most Wanted Song Swap

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Red Molly

Sweet Harmony

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

We're About 9

Sweet Harmony

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

The Brilliant Inventions

Sweet Harmony

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Red Molly

Main Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus Of Dreams

Main Stage

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Allison Tartalia

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Abbie Gardner

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Robby Hecht

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Pat Klink

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

David Glaser

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Amy Speace

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Sid Selvidge

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/24/10

Carolann Solebello

Budgiedome

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

Dala

Wake Me Shake Me

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

Seth Glier

Wake Me Shake Me

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

We're About 9

Wake Me Shake Me

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

Red Molly

Gospel Wake Up Call

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus Of Dreams

Gospel Wake Up Call

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

7/25/10

Vance Gilbert

Gospel Wake Up Call

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

8/1/10

Heart

Pier Six Pavilion

8/3/10

Lissie

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Lilith Fair

8/3/10

Missy Higgins

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Lilith Fair

8/3/10

Sara Bareilles

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Lilith Fair

8/3/10

Cat Power

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Lilith Fair

8/3/10

Court Yard Hounds

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Lilith Fair

8/5/10

NSO - Music of James Bond

Wolf Trap

8/8/10

Barenaked Ladies

Merriweather Post Pavilion

8/11/10

AFI

Jiffy Lube Live

8/11/10

Green Day

Jiffy Lube Live

8/19/10

Erin McKeown

Kennedy Center

8/20/10

Ke$ha

Jiffy Lube Live

8/20/10

Rihanna

Jiffy Lube Live

8/22/10

Great Big Sea

Wolf Trap

8/24/10

Xavier Rudd

Wolf Trap

8/24/10

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Wolf Trap

9/6/10

Mary Ann Redmond

Herndon Town Green

Herndon Labor Day Festival

9/6/10

Caleb Hawley

Herndon Town Green

Herndon Labor Day Festival

9/6/10

Bruce In The USA

Herndon Town Green

Herndon Labor Day Festival

9/9/10

Dar Williams

SIRIUS XM Studios

9/17/10

Red Molly

Lyceum

9/18/10

Rush

Jiffy Lube Live

9/24/10

Porcupine Tree

Radio City Music Hall

9/25/10

Honor By August

IOTA Club & Café Stage

Clarendon Day

9/25/10

Schiavone McGee

CarFreeDiet Stage

Clarendon Day

10/1/10

Amanda Palmer

OBERON

Cabaret

10/2/10

Marina Evans

The Old Sloop Coffee House

10/2/10

Antje Duvekot

The Old Sloop Coffee House

10/6/10

Tony Alany

Jammin' Java

10/6/10

Todd Wright

Jammin' Java

10/7/10

Robbie Schaefer

Barns of Wolf Trap

10/10/10

Roger Waters

Verizon Center

10/15/10

Cinematic Titanic

Lisner

10/17/10

The New Pornographers

9:30 Club

10/29/10

Neil Gaiman

House On The Rock

10/30/10

Little Red Wolf

House On The Rock

11/7/10

Amy Meredith

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Bluejuice

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Powderfinger

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Sia

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

John Butler Trio

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Birds Of Tokyo

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Washington

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

INXS & Dan Sultan

Sydney Opera House

Arias

11/7/10

Angus and Julia Stone

Sydney Opera House

Arias

12/22/10

Todd Wright

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Scott Simons

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Honor By August (Michael Pearsall solo)

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Naked Blue

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Alexe Colbus

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Kirsten Dawson and Melissa Christopher

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Deep River

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Nate Ihara and Taylor Carson

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Kim Pittinger

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Tony Alany and Dan Rebeiz

Jammin' Java

12/22/10

Mary Ann Redmond

Jammin' Java